Clearz Plus Cream 15 g

Clearz Plus

Generic Name: Kojic Acid 2%w/w + Vitamin C 2.5%w/w
  • Best Before Jun 2027
  • Country of Origin: India
  • Generic Name: Kojic Acid 2%w/w + Vitamin C 2.5%w/w
  • Manufacturer Details
PTR :

297.62

MRP* 439.00

(* Inclusive of all taxes)
Cream 15 g
6%
Return Policy Best Before Jun 2027

About Clearz Plus Cream:

Clearz Plus Cream contains Kojic acid, a skin lightening agent that acts by inhibiting the production of melanin, thus have a lightening effect while Vitamnin C, an antioxidant that imparts anti-ageing effect, protects from pollution, sunlight & stress to impart glowing skin. It is used get rid of hyperpigmentation, dark spots, blemishes, age spots, freckles, lightens the complexion & for evens skin tone. It makes the facial skin spotless, radiant, and glowing.

Ingredients:

Vitamin C: 2.5% w/w, Kojic Acid: 2.0% w/w

Use of Clearz Plus Cream:

  • Acts by inhibiting the production of melanin
  • Imparts an anti ageing effect
  • Protects the skin from pollution, sunlight & stress
  • Helps get rid of hyperpigmentation, dark spots, blemishes, age spots and freckles.
  • Makes the skin tone even, glowing, spotless & radiant

Usage Direction of Clearz Plus Cream:

  • Clearz Plus Cream is intended for external use only, in a dose and direction as advised by the physician.
  • Direction of use: Apply the smooth about a nut size amount of cream onto the face as per recommendation.
  • Do not skip or stop the medicine without the physician’s advice.
  • Do not exceed the recommended dose.
  • Before application, always go through the leaflet or label instructions that come with the product.

Precaution & Related Information of Clearz Plus Cream:

  • If hypersensitive or allergic to Clearz Plus Cream, inform the physician immediately.
  • If found any other complications, inform the physician immediately.
  • The physician should be well informed when concomitant application of this one with any other products.
  • Change in colour of the cream will not have any effect on the efficacy of the product.
  • Keep out of reach of children.

Storage condition of Clearz Plus Cream:

  • Store at a temperature below 30°C and keep away from light. Do not freeze.