Aristo Smulac Sugar Free Mango Flavour Solution 100 ml

Aristo Smulac

Generic Name: Lactulose 10g/15ml
Select Available Variant

Pack Size

  • Best Before Jul 2028
  • Country of Origin: India
  • Generic Name: Lactulose 10g/15ml
  • Manufacturer Details
PTR :

100.00

MRP* 131.25

(* Inclusive of all taxes)
100 ml
6%
Offers: 🎁 Buy 9 Get 1 Free

Upto end of this current lot. T&C Apply

Return Policy Best Before Jul 2028

About Aristo Smulac Sugar Free Mango Flavour Solution:

Aristo Smulac Sugar Free Mango Flavour Solution is formulated with Lactulose which works as a laxative and is indicated for the treatment of constipation. It makes the stool softer and easier to pass by drawing water into the bowel.

Composition:

Each 5 ml contains:

Lactulose Concentrate equivalent to Lactulose: 3.35 g, in a palatable base q.s.

Uses of Aristo Smulac Sugar Free Mango Flavour Solution:

Uses for the treatment of constipation

Usage Direction of Aristo Smulac Sugar Free Mango Flavour Solution:

  • Aristo Smulac Sugar Free Mango Flavour Solution is intended for oral use only, in a dose and direction as advised by the physician.
  • Shake well before use.
  • Do not skip or stop the medicine without the physician’s advice.
  • Do not consume more than the recommended dose.
  • Before consumption, always go through the leaflet or label instructions that come with the product.

Precaution & Related information of Aristo Smulac Sugar Free Mango Flavour Solution:

  • If hypersensitive or allergic to Aristo Smulac Sugar Free Mango Flavour Solution, inform the physician immediately.
  • If found any other complications, inform the physician immediately.
  • The physician should be well informed when concomitant consumption of this one with any other medicines or supplements.
  • Keep the bottle tightly closed.
  • Consult with the physician during pregnancy & lactation.
  • Keep out of reach of children.

Storage Condition of Aristo Smulac Sugar Free Mango Flavour Solution:

  • Preserve in tight containers, preferably at a temperature between 2°C and 30°C. Avoid subfreezing temperature.